Meet The Team

  • All
  • Audio
  • Broadcast
  • Business Support
  • Customer Services - Hire
  • Customer Services - Sales
  • Finance
  • Installations & Technical Service
  • Marketing
  • Production
  • Senior Management Team
  • Venue Services
  • Warehouse / Warehouse Management
  • Workshop Events Stores, Video & Audio

Haydn Davison

Operations Manager

Chris Nicholls

Health & Safety and Workforce Development Director

Managed Networks

IT Support Partner

Margaret Leahy-Roche

Business Support

Chris Turner

Business Systems Support Manager (IT)

Dee Patel

Purchasing Supervisor

Oli Owen

Hire Asset Manager

Caroline Ferris

Sales Purchasing Supervisor

Gary Riehl

Facilities Manager

Rachel Gale

Systems Development Manager

Charlotte Leng

Business Support Manager

Tina Bull

HR Administrator

Chris Atterbury

Internal Stock Coordinator

Katy Bennett

Purchase Ledger Supervisor

Jarek Dulnik

Assistant Accountant

Mathana Jathurshan

Credit Controller

David Wilkins

Financial Accountant

Fiona Wood

Finance Director

Martyna Barysaite

Marketing Assistant

Chinonso Okere

CRM Executive

Adam Hughes

Digital Content Copywriter

Fanny Saint-Pasteur

Head of Marketing

Lee Dennison

Head of Business Development

Alex Daly

Service Agreement Account Manager

Masha Baird

Logistics Coordinator

Sarah Hill

Service Technician

Heather Readdy

Installations Electrician

Will Bray

Major Projects and Export Assistant

Jessica Decourcey

Major Projects Coordinator

Dominic Lawrence

Service Technician

Phil Nicolaou

Installations Project Manager

Paul Watson

Installations Electrician

Ian Davies

Systems Design Engineer

Chris Hollier

Broadcast Consultant

Paul McLean

Installations Estimator/Project Manager

Stuart Bourne

Installations Project Manager

Nick Jemicz

System Design Engineer

Dominic Caviggia

Systems Design Engineer

Rob Stallard

Technical Solutions & Sales

Joshua De Marcos

Systems Design Engineer

Tim Atkinson

Technical Service Manager

Will Hesse

Technical Development and Support Engineer

Nick Sheridan

Technical Support Manager

Sara Hogan

Head of Service & Installations

Dave Isherwood

Technical Director

Andy Hook

Technical Solutions Director

Charli Alderton

Technical Services Co-ordinator

Simon Needle

Special Projects Director

Martin Strods

Production Senior Project Manager

Harry Greenfield

Production Project Manager

Caz Caddick

Crewing Services Supervisor

Luke Hance

Production Project Manager

Darren Terry

Production Project Manager

Tom Cass

Production Project Manager

Shrenik Singhavi

Conference Account Manager

Dominic Yates

Senior Account Manager

Adam Trout

Senior Conference Project Manager

Emily Woolnough

Production Account Manager

Richard Stirzaker

Project Manager

Steven Burnham

Production Account Manager

Rachel Condon

Production Hire Coordinator

Jason Larcombe

Project Manager

Phil Gladman

Production Project Manager

Alicia Earls

Business Development Manager

Stuart Crane

Head Of Production

Adam Walker

Account Manager - Broadcast

Leo Humphrey

Customer Service Senior Account Handler - Technical Sales

Will Evans

Key Account Manager Broadcast & AV

Dan Last

Customer Service Senior Account Handler

Andy Cullen

Customer Services Team Leader

Steve Bartlett

Corporate Hire Manager

Jedd Hamilton

Key Account Manager

Roger Deane

Head of Broadcast and Corporate Hire

Craig Bennett

Head of Customer Service

James Terrell

Customer Service Account Handler

Lorna Simmonds

Customer Service Administrator

George Hutchinson

Customer Service Account Handler

Nick Terrell

Customer Service Account Handler

Simon Arnold

Customer Service Account Handler

Ally DeCourcy

Key Account Manager

Antony Vine

Sales Development

Mark Morley

Business Development Manager

Hassan Afsharian

Customer Service Junior Account Handler

Jonathan Haynes

Business Development Manager

Andrew Stringer

Head of Products/Export Sales Manager

James Huntsman

Production Site Technician

Luke Tunnicliffe

Production Site Technician

Callan Gayle

EVA Audio Technician

Michael Tyler

Production Site Technician

Thomas Tomkins

Production Site Technician

George Thruston

Production Site Technician

Stephanie Pang

Site Techinician

Simon Shepherd

EVA Audio Technician

Emma Perry

Site Technician

Ali Sykes

Service Technican

William Ingham

Events Operations

Oliver Foster

Site Technician

Harrison Murley-Lee

Site Technician

Jack Cunningham

Head of Event Stores Workshop

Jamie Wells

Operational Business Systems Manager

Mike Roth

Venue Technician - Maybourne

Dennis Poku

Venue Technical Manager - Maybourne

Joseph Lock

Venue Technician - Central Hall Westminster

Alex Wright

Venue Sales Manager - Central Hall Westminster

Kevin Jianoran

Site Technician

Matthew Ward

Venue Sales Manager - Maybourne

Phil Ward

Venue Technical Supervisor - Central Hall Westminster

Dan Goodwin

Venue Logistics Supervisor

James Thurlow

Venue Technical Manager - Central Hall Westminster

Jonjo Glynn

Venue Production Director

Richard Wilson

Business Development Director

Pete Feeney

Operations Director

Bryan Raven

Managing Director

John Simpson

Chairman

Dan Brown

Head of Bench Workshop

Craig Dixon

BR&C Advanced Technician

Cheuk Wong

Head of Cables Workshop

Maicon Augusto

Cables Technician

Phil Smith

Workshop Technician

Fausto Almeida

Moving Light Warehouse Technician

Cameron Mills

Head of Rigging Workshop

Richard Parkson

Bench Technician

Jacek Dulnik

Bench Technician

Zavia Fuller

Senior Bench Technician

Jack Dye

Bench Technician

Thomas Yelf

Cables Technician

Ben Smith

Bench Technician

Scott Charles

Rigging Technician

Jack Rivero Guy

Moving Light Technician

Nathan Bookham

Systems Technician

Callum Moss

Moving Light Technician

Craig Gravett

Senior Moving Light Technician

Derek Chan

LED Technician

Matt Farquhar

Head of Moving Light Workshop

James Earls

Control Technician

Lance Peters

Head of LED Workshop

Andy Watson

Moving Light Repairs & RMA Supervisor

Patrick Douglas

Operations Assistant

Ryan Bragg

Control Technician

Oska Dare

Systems Technician

Ricardo Mauricio

ML&C Service Engineer

Luke McCreary

Head of Systems and Control Workshop

Sonny Moylan

Moving Light Assistant Supervisor

Ross Jorge-Harman

LED Assistant Supervisor

Calum McDonald

Control Technician

Terry Dennison

Operations Assistant

Darren Govey

Operations Assistant

Trevor Lutakome

Operations Assistant

Francis Richards

Operations Assistant

Tony Jobbins

Operations Returns Supervisor

Steve Smith

Operations Dispatch Supervisor

Steve Burgess

Central Stores Technician

Akin Aiyeola

Operations Assistant

Jonathon Noakes

Operations Assistant

Andy Syposz

Senior Service Engineer

Steven Turner

Service Engineer

John Woodcock

Qualified Electrical Supervisor

Tito Paterson

IT Specialist

Bill Newland

Head of Business Systems

Sandra Tyler

Head of HR

James Jacques

ShopWL Sales Administrator

Tyrone Davis

Customer Service Junior Account Handler - Sales

Mitch Davison

Customer Services Account Handler

John McEvoy

Head of Business Delivery Resources

Edgaras Baltusis

Senior Venue Production Technican - Maybourne

Nazim Shaikh

AV Technician - The Mermaid

Andy Smith

Special Projects Engineer

George Woodcock

Electrician

Joanne Evans

Installations Coordinator

Neyjair Franca

Installations Technician

Huw Godfrey

Head of Technical Solutions and System Design

Craig Gravett

Senior Moving Light Technician

Paul Talbot

Quality Manager

Kieron Kurup

Operations Assistant

Tom Rowland

Operations Assistant

Carmelo Amenta

Technical Accounts Manager

Stefan Babara

Operations Assistant

Sigita Barasaite

Operations Assistant

Tina Bull

HR Administrator

Brandon Carder

Operations Assistant

Pablo Cobo

AV Technician - The Mermaid London

Haydn Davison

Operations Manager

Chris Delaney

Customer Services Account Handler

Jim Dewhirst

Customer Service Account Handler

Hannah Dunmow

Rigging Technician

Naim Durant

Operations Assistant

Sirus Fernandes

Venue Technical Manager - The Mermaid London

Caroline Ferris

Sales Purchasing Supervisor

Ban Gallagher

Cables Technician

Dave Garrett

Transport Coordinator

Naseem Khan

Operations Assistant

Ryan Moody

EVA Video Technician

Becca Murley-Lee

Business Support Administrator & Receptionist

Francis Opoku

Operations Assistant

Adam Ottaway

Moving Light Technician

James Pini

Business Development Manager - Installations

Kasey Rose

Rigging Technician

David Sherlock

Operations Assistant

Matt Tomasiewicz

Venue Sales Manager - The Mermaid London

Jonathan Triggs

Events Operations Technician